2023-2024 NBA Stats


TEAMPPGoPPGpDIFFPACEoEFFdEFFeDIFFWLWIN%
Boston110.4100.210.292119.3108.3111520.882
Oklahoma City105.799.46.394.3112.1105.46.7640.600
Dallas106.1104.21.992.5114.6112.621280.600
Denver102.2104.3-2.192.3110.6112.9-2.3750.583
Minnesota107.5103.34.291.7117.2112.64.6970.563
New York109.9112-2.191.9118.7120.9-2.2760.538
Indiana113.9112.81.193.6120.2119.11.1890.471
Orlando100.395.94.494.6106101.44.6340.429
Cleveland98.1103.7-5.692.7105.8111.8-6570.417
Milwaukee110.2113-2.893.3116119-3240.333
LA Clippers100.3107-6.791.1110.3117.6-7.3240.333
Philadelphia108.2108.3-0.191116.9117-0.1240.333
Miami92.2107.8-15.690.7101.7118.9-17.2140.200
LA Lakers106.4108.6-2.295.3111.7114-2.3140.200
New Orleans89.5105.3-15.894.395111.7-16.7040.000
Phoenix103.3118.3-1593.5110.5126.5-16040.000
NAMETEAMGPMPG3PA3P%eFG%TS%PPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Tyrese MaxeyPhi644.6550.40.5580.59529.85.26.80.80.3
Josh HartNyk1342.1590.3730.5130.55214.511.54.510.8
Kevin DurantPho442.1120.4170.590.65326.86.53.30.51.5
Trey Murphy IIINor442300.3330.4790.47911.56.52.31.31.5
Anthony DavisLal541.6500.6340.66527.815.640.41.6
Devin BookerPho441.5200.350.5460.66227.53.361.80.3
Joel EmbiidPhi641.4390.3330.4920.5923310.85.71.21.5
Luka DoncicDal2041.21940.340.5170.56128.99.68.41.80.4
Jayson TatumBos17411270.2910.4810.54725.210.16.210.6
LeBron JamesLal540.8260.3850.6160.63727.86.88.82.41
Anthony EdwardsMin1640.51150.40.5520.59827.676.51.50.6
Kyrie IrvingDal2040.41210.4050.5370.57122.63.74.91.10.4
James HardenLac640.3470.3830.5510.61621.24.5811
Nikola JokicDen1240.2530.2640.5740.62528.713.48.71.40.7
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderOkc1039.9370.4320.5310.58230.27.26.41.31.7
Jalen BrunsonNyk1339.8840.310.4820.53632.43.37.50.80.2
Damian LillardMil439.1480.4170.5430.6431.33.3510
Bradley BealPho438.6230.4350.5250.53916.52.84.50.80.3
Bam AdebayoMia538.5100.20.5050.53222.69.43.80.40
Jamal MurrayDen1238.5730.3150.4480.47420.64.35.60.80.5
Khris MiddletonMil638.3310.3550.5310.58224.79.24.70.50.2
Donovan MitchellCle1038.2820.3540.540.58429.65.44.71.30.3
Jrue HolidayBos1738.1800.40.6040.6313.25.94.51.20.6
Jalen WilliamsOkc1037.7390.3850.5160.54418.76.85.41.70.5
Paolo BancheroOrl737.5400.40.510.554278.641.10.6
Jaylen BrownBos1737.4960.3440.5970.61324.96.13.21.20.7
Kelly Oubre Jr.Phi637.3230.3910.5550.57413.241.71.81.2
Franz WagnerOrl737.1340.2650.4510.53918.96.94.40.71.3
Aaron GordonDen1237.1270.4070.6310.6614.37.34.40.80.6
Paul GeorgeLac637.1490.3670.5050.55219.56.84.81.20.5
Tyler HerroMia537430.3490.4810.5116.83.65.40.40
Michael Porter Jr.Den1236.9810.4070.5790.615.86.81.10.90.8
Recommended Books

Curated books about sports analytics and data science.

View Recommended Books
NBAstuffer Blog

Our takes on NBA stats, players and history.

Read The Blog
Analytics 101

Introduction to NBA Analytics: Explore modern and widely used basketball metrics

Get Started w/ Analytics
Also see: 2023-2024 NBA Power Rankings, 2023-2024 NBA Referee Stats, and NBA Rest Days Stats


Trending Now on NBAstuffer

Basketball Analytics 101
Learn more about popular and fundamental terms such as true-shooting%, plus-minus, usage rate, win share…

NBA Analytic Departments
NBAstuffer keeps track of analytics and data science professionals working at NBA headquarters and franchises since 2009.

History of NBA Analytics
Journey, and the all developments in the history of the moneyball / analytics movement in the NBA.

Download NFL 2024 Schedule in Excel
NFL 2024 schedule spreadsheet has week-by-week game-date, game-time, team, opponent team and stadium of the home team.