2023-2024 NBA Stats


TEAMPPGoPPGpDIFFPACEoEFFdEFFeDIFFWLWIN%
Boston121.3109.911.498122.8111.211.648120.800
Oklahoma City121.2113.37.999.9120.4112.67.842180.700
Minnesota113.2106.36.997.4115.5108.5742190.689
Denver114.5110.34.296.8118.3113.94.442190.689
LA Clippers117.4112.54.997.8119.8114.94.939200.661
Milwaukee121.5117.14.4100.8119.9115.64.340210.656
Cleveland114.4109.54.997.7116.2111.34.939210.650
New York113.4109.73.796118.2114.33.936250.590
New Orleans116.2111.74.598.6117.7113.14.636250.590
Philadelphia117.1113.83.398.4118.6115.23.435250.583
Sacramento118.2117.90.399.7117.4117.10.334250.576
Phoenix117.1114.42.798.9117.8115.12.735260.574
Orlando111.5109.91.697.5113.61121.635260.574
Miami110.6109.90.796.8114.2113.40.834260.567
Dallas118.71180.7100.3118.3117.60.734270.557
Indiana123.31221.3102.2120.6119.41.234280.548
Golden State118.6117.21.499.7117.7116.41.332280.533
LA Lakers117.1117.7-0.6100.8115.3115.8-0.533290.532
Chicago111.7113.1-1.496.3114115.5-1.528320.467
Utah117.5120.5-3100116.6119.5-2.927340.443
Houston112.8113-0.299112.7112.9-0.226340.433
Atlanta120.4122.7-2.3101.1118.3120.5-2.226340.433
Brooklyn112.2114.3-2.197.6114.3116.5-2.224360.400
Toronto114.4117.6-3.299.3114.4117.7-3.323380.377
Memphis106.1112.8-6.798.3107.2113.9-6.720410.328
Portland107.5115.6-8.197.6108.8117-8.217420.288
Charlotte107.6118-10.497.9109.5120.1-10.615460.246
San Antonio112.3120.3-8101.5110.3118.1-7.813480.213
Washington114.6124.6-10103.3110.8120.4-9.69510.150
Detroit112.1121-8.9100.2111.3120.2-8.99510.150
NAMETEAMGPMPG3PA3P%eFG%TS%PPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
DeMar DeRozanChi5837.81610.3350.4940.57222.74.25.31.10.6
Luka DoncicDal5337.55400.380.5780.62334.58.99.71.50.6
Tyrese MaxeyPhi5537.44450.3780.5240.575263.76.310.5
Miles BridgesCha5037.43280.3720.5310.56121.47.53.310.5
Kevin DurantPho5437.22780.4210.5850.63527.86.75.50.91.3
Fred VanVleetHou5336.84170.3740.5170.55816.53.87.91.10.9
Coby WhiteChi6036.64360.3830.540.57719.34.85.30.70.2
Trae YoungAtl5136.54560.3710.5120.58126.42.710.81.40.2
Domantas SabonisSac5935.8660.4240.6320.65319.913.28.40.80.6
Devin BookerPho5035.82900.3790.5510.61227.54.66.80.90.4
Anthony DavisLal5835.8720.2640.5680.6212512.33.61.12.4
OG AnunobyNyk1435.7640.3910.5960.6315.64.61.51.81.1
Donovan MitchellCle4735.74280.3710.5550.605285.46.21.80.5
Jayson TatumBos5735.74770.3690.5580.6127.18.44.810.6
De'Aaron FoxSac5135.63900.3690.5390.57126.94.25.61.90.4
Terry RozierCha3035.52320.3580.5350.57423.23.96.61.10.4
Jalen BrunsonNyk5735.43690.4070.5420.59227.23.76.60.90.2
Julius RandleNyk4635.42440.3110.5180.569249.250.50.3
Ja MorantMem935.3510.2750.5120.5725.15.68.10.80.6
Mikal BridgesBro6035.14260.3570.5220.56521.24.83.710.4
LeBron JamesLal5435.12940.4080.5880.61625.377.91.30.6
Dejounte MurrayAtl57353550.3550.5280.55921.65.35.61.30.3
Scottie BarnesTor6034.92960.3410.5280.56619.98.26.11.31.5
Anthony EdwardsMin5834.93910.3790.5310.58626.35.25.11.30.5
Zach LaVineChi2534.91690.3490.5310.57819.55.13.90.80.3
Giannis AntetokounmpoMil5934.91030.3010.6330.65730.811.36.31.31
Paolo BancheroOrl5934.82470.360.5040.54922.96.95.210.5
Damian LillardMil5634.84750.3450.5050.5924.24.46.81.10.2
Pascal SiakamTor3934.71450.3170.5590.622.26.34.80.80.3
Bam AdebayoMia5034.6120.0830.5170.57320.410.44.111
Recommended Books

Curated books about sports analytics and data science.

Visit Bookcase
NBA Power Rankings Chart
Also see: 2023-2024 NBA Referee Stats, and NBA Rest Days Stats

Trending Now on NBAstuffer

Basketball Analytics 101
Learn more about popular and fundamental terms such as true-shooting%, plus-minus, usage rate, win share…

NBA Analytic Departments
NBAstuffer keeps track of analytics and data science professionals working at NBA headquarters and franchises since 2009.

History of NBA Analytics
Journey, and the all developments in the history of the moneyball / analytics movement in the NBA.

Download NCAA Basketball Stats to Excel
CBB data in Excel spreadsheets. Do your own college basketball analysis with datasets from 2022 to present.