2023-2024 NBA Referee Stats


NBA Ref Stats | Game-by-Game Data & Odds in Excel
We deliver game-by-game NBA referee stats in Excel throughout the entire season. NBA ref stats updates will be available within 2 to 4 hours following the completion of the last game.

Learn More About NBA Referee Datasets
NBA referee assignments posted on NBA.com at 9:00 AM ET each game day.
Click column headers to sort 2023-2024 NBA referee stats. Reverse the sort order by clicking on it twice.
Type any NBA referee in the search box to single out any NBA referee stats.
You can pick multiple NBA referees from the drop-down menu respectively, to compare.

2023-2024 NBA Referee Stats | Playoffs

RANKREFEREEROLEGENDEREXPERIENCE (YEARS)GAMES OFFICIATEDHOME TEAM WIN%HOME TEAM POINTS DIFFERENTIALTOTAL POINTS PER GAMECALLED FOULS PER GAMEFOUL% AGAINST ROAD TEAMSFOUL% AGAINST HOME TEAMSFOUL DIFFERENTIAL (Against Road Team) - (Against Home Team)
Jacyn GobleCREWMALE810-20188300.5330.4672
Ray AcostaCREWMALE720.5-3.5207.5340.5590.4414
Aaron SmithCREWMALE91125215430.4420.558-5
Justin Van DuyneCREWMALE1130.6679.3199.342.30.4810.52-1.7
Gediminas PetraitisCREWMALE1040.75-2.3202.333.30.5260.4731.8
Dedric TaylorCREWMALE1120.5-3206400.4630.538-3
Scott FosterCHIEFMALE3080.58.6219.139.80.4960.503-0.3
Tony BrothersCHIEFMALE30100.62.8214.639.70.4910.509-0.7
JB DeRosaCHIEFMALE730.6674.722435.70.5510.4483.7
Sean CorbinCHIEFMALE3150.88.2210.236.60.5250.4751.8
Tyler FordCREWMALE104115.522139.30.490.509-0.8
Mitchell ErvinCREWMALE1040.25-1020334.80.5320.4672.3
Bill KennedyCHIEFMALE2940.50201.5390.5320.4682.5
Brent BarnakyCREWMALE155117204.641.20.5190.4811.6
Karl LaneCREWMALE1450.87.6217.241.40.4690.531-2.6
J.T. OrrCREWMALE15217.5200.539.50.5320.4682.5
Zach ZarbaCHIEFMALE2170.7141.721638.60.5030.4960.3
Marc DavisCHIEFMALE2690.4445.2199.434.20.5170.4841.1
James WilliamsCREWMALE1580.6254.4208.436.40.5290.472.1
James CapersCHIEFMALE2980.6255.820839.40.5270.4732.1
Kevin ScottCREWMALE1460.333-5.5207.538.80.5110.490.8
Marat KogutCREWMALE1530.6676.3195.741.30.4520.549-4
Mark LindsayCHIEFMALE1710-20188300.5330.4672
Sean WrightCHIEFMALE191113215500.520.482
Nick BuchertCREWMALE1540.25-6218.5400.5310.4692.5
Pat FraherCHIEFMALE291114180460.5430.4574
David GuthrieCHIEFMALE1910-5189430.4420.558-5
Courtney KirklandCHIEFMALE2530.6674198.738.30.5310.472.3
Eric DalenCREWMALE163124207.3370.4590.541-3
Ed MalloyCHIEFMALE22217.5222.541.50.4940.506-0.5
Kevin CutlerCREWMALE1550.40.821835.60.5220.4781.6
Brian ForteCREWMALE1950.814.6211.437.60.5320.4682.4
Josh TivenCREWMALE1560.6672.3213.3350.5430.4573
Curtis BlairCREWMALE1650.610.6215400.520.481.6
Ben TaylorCREWMALE1360.83318.5207.839.50.4770.523-1.8
Pat FraherCREWMALE2930.3330213.343.30.5470.4544
Sean WrightCREWMALE1950.62.8209.238.60.5230.4771.8
Ed MalloyCREWMALE2240.57.5208.5390.4550.545-3.5
Mark LindsayCREWMALE1740.25-2.3207.335.80.4890.51-0.8
Zach ZarbaCREWMALE2120.53.5211.536.50.4790.521-1.5
Kevin ScottCHIEFMALE14112214280.4290.571-4
Courtney KirklandCREWMALE2540.25-1207.535.80.4680.531-2.3
David GuthrieCREWMALE1970.5710.4209.937.30.5130.4861
Derrick CollinsCREWMALE2510-17233310.5810.4195
Marc DavisCREWMALE26119251310.5480.4523
Bill KennedyCREWMALE2940.756.8209.838.50.5390.4613
John GobleCHIEFMALE171111217350.4290.571-5
John GobleCREWMALE1780.753.820641.10.5350.4652.9
JB DeRosaCREWMALE710-17235510.490.51-1
Scott FosterCREWMALE302115211360.5420.4583
Stats last updated 11 hours ago.
Jump to: Regular Season Split

2023-2024 NBA Referee Stats | Regular Season

RANKREFEREEROLEGENDEREXPERIENCE (YEARS)GAMES OFFICIATEDHOME TEAM WIN%HOME TEAM POINTS DIFFERENTIALTOTAL POINTS PER GAMECALLED FOULS PER GAMEFOUL% AGAINST ROAD TEAMSFOUL% AGAINST HOME TEAMSFOUL DIFFERENTIAL (Against Road Team) - (Against Home Team)
Jacyn GobleCREWMALE8630.5713.423037.80.4990.50
Ray AcostaCREWMALE7650.5082.2226.336.50.4950.505-0.4
Natalie SagoCREWFEMALE6640.5472.5224.936.40.5060.4950.4
Aaron SmithCREWMALE9630.6674225.2370.4980.502-0.1
Justin Van DuyneCREWMALE11620.468-0.222637.30.5090.4890.7
Gediminas PetraitisCREWMALE10600.45-0.4227.4370.5090.490.7
Dedric TaylorCREWMALE11600.4831.7227.837.50.5010.4980.1
Scott FosterCHIEFMALE30600.6837.7229.839.30.5060.4940.5
Tony BrothersCHIEFMALE30600.551.8227.237.20.4960.505-0.4
Scott TwardoskiCREWMALE15570.6674.1233.237.90.510.490.8
Ashley Moyer-GleichCREWFEMALE6570.456-1.3227.637.40.5060.4930.5
JB DeRosaCHIEFMALE7580.5693.6224.937.60.5050.4940.4
John ButlerCREWMALE6550.5643.1230.436.90.4950.507-0.4
Phenizee RansomCREWMALE8550.41.1231.238.50.4990.5-0.1
Sean CorbinCHIEFMALE31550.4550230.636.40.5110.4890.8
Tyler FordCREWMALE10520.5583.3225.737.60.5070.4940.5
Mitchell ErvinCREWMALE10500.480.5231.239.60.5050.4950.4
Andy NagyCREWMALE5520.6155.2226.836.70.5090.490.7
CJ WashingtonCREWMALE10510.5693232.238.80.5080.4910.7
Bill KennedyCHIEFMALE29500.48-0.2228.137.70.480.519-1.5
Brent BarnakyCREWMALE15480.5632.3227.536.70.5080.4920.6
Karl LaneCREWMALE14500.481.7232.837.90.4890.512-0.9
J.T. OrrCREWMALE15490.4692.2227.236.20.490.511-0.7
Zach ZarbaCHIEFMALE21480.5834.7232.337.10.5070.4930.5
Marc DavisCHIEFMALE26470.5742.9229.534.40.5120.4890.8
Mousa DagherCREWMALE6460.50.9227.537.50.4980.502-0.2
James WilliamsCREWMALE15460.635.1226.636.30.5110.490.8
James CapersCHIEFMALE29480.51.4225.237.30.5070.4940.5
Michael SmithCHIEFMALE31450.444-0.223038.70.5050.4950.4
Kevin ScottCREWMALE14470.5740.5228.636.90.5040.4950.3
Marat KogutCREWMALE15450.511-1.2227.4390.5040.4970.3
Brett NanselCREWMALE10450.6674.9223.335.70.4920.509-0.6
Brandon AdairCREWMALE7450.5781.5221.736.30.50.50
Mark LindsayCHIEFMALE17430.6284.3229.538.10.5010.50
Jason GoldenbergCREWMALE8430.5122.3230.238.40.4860.515-1.1
Sean WrightCHIEFMALE19410.4390.5233.138.40.5040.4950.4
Matt MyersCREWMALE13430.5585.1229.737.50.4990.501-0.1
Evan ScottCREWMALE6420.694.9231.138.10.5180.4821.4
Nick BuchertCREWMALE15420.52231.836.60.50.50
Jenna SchroederCREWFEMALE5420.6193224.936.50.530.4712.1
Pat FraherCHIEFMALE29400.45-0.1225.636.50.4840.516-1.2
Nate GreenCREWMALE6390.5642.3219.436.30.5050.4950.4
Tom WashingtonCHIEFMALE33400.75.4223.736.20.4850.515-1.1
Suyash MehtaCREWMALE5360.5561223.338.10.4970.504-0.3
Brandon SchwabCREWMALE4370.486-0.9228.339.40.4860.514-1.1
David GuthrieCHIEFMALE19390.436-2.1229.235.60.4850.514-1
Jonathan SterlingCREWMALE7370.514-0.8233.838.50.510.4890.8
Curtis BlairCHIEFMALE16350.5432.4230.539.30.5120.4890.9
Courtney KirklandCHIEFMALE25380.474-3.1225.936.30.5010.4980.1
Robert HusseyCREWMALE4360.4720.7226.836.80.4830.518-1.3
John ConleyCREWMALE5360.50.2225.938.10.5030.4970.3
Eric DalenCREWMALE16370.6765.3226.138.70.5090.490.7
Ed MalloyCHIEFMALE22360.5834.6231.236.50.5140.4861
Josh TivenCHIEFMALE15370.5954221.933.90.520.4821.3
Sha'Rae MitchellCREWMALE3350.4864.2226.936.30.5010.4980.1
Dannica MosherCREWMALE4350.6576.4230.436.10.4890.512-0.8
Danielle ScottCREWMALE0360.5833.9229.4390.5210.4791.6
Matt KallioCREWMALE3340.5882.123237.50.50.4990.1
Brian ForteCHIEFMALE18350.4860.322237.30.5060.4940.5
Intae HwangCREWMALE2330.455-2.2231.735.60.4910.509-0.6
Kevin CutlerCREWMALE15330.5763.7227.738.20.5120.4890.8
Derrick CollinsCHIEFMALE25310.6134.4228.135.70.5090.4910.6
Scott WallCHIEFMALE29290.5862.4229.639.60.5050.4950.4
Rodney MottCHIEFMALE29260.6542225.743.40.520.4791.8
Che FloresCREWFEMALE3290.414-0.1226.536.70.5040.4960.3
Brian ForteCREWMALE18280.6074.922934.50.5060.4930.5
Josh TivenCREWMALE15280.6070.5226.636.80.5030.4980.2
Curtis BlairCREWMALE16280.5361.8225.337.60.5150.4861.1
Ben TaylorCREWMALE13270.5562.323337.40.510.4910.7
Derek RichardsonCHIEFMALE29250.44-0.4234.937.80.5210.481.5
Pat FraherCREWMALE29240.375-4230.138.50.5180.4821.4
Eric DalenCHIEFMALE16220.50233.736.60.5030.4970.2
Leon WoodCHIEFMALE29200.4-3.7226.440.10.5090.490.8
Sean WrightCREWMALE19230.6092.2224.939.30.5010.4990.1
Ed MalloyCREWMALE22220.5912.822734.70.5230.4781.5
Tre MaddoxCREWMALE14190.6325.3237.540.50.4810.52-1.6
Nick BuchertCHIEFMALE15180.4444.1235.738.90.4980.501-0.1
Mark LindsayCREWMALE17190.526-0.2230.738.30.5220.4771.7
Kevin CutlerCHIEFMALE15200.5-2231.8380.5210.4781.7
Matt BolandCREWMALE25170.353-4.8225.436.10.4950.505-0.4
Lauren HoltkampCREWFEMALE12150.5332.5231.7370.4950.505-0.3
Zach ZarbaCREWMALE21160.5-0.4236.838.30.5010.4980.1
Kevin ScottCHIEFMALE14150.6673.6229.235.50.5160.4831.2
Karl LaneCHIEFMALE14150.89.3222.336.70.5030.4980.2
Courtney KirklandCREWMALE25160.50.6231.439.90.5220.4781.8
Matt BolandCHIEFMALE25170.8249.8228.239.20.4860.513-1.1
Ben TaylorCHIEFMALE13140.5715.1229.139.40.4790.522-1.7
Tom WashingtonCREWMALE33140.5713.9237.436.90.4960.505-0.4
David GuthrieCREWMALE19150.333-3.2231.535.30.4820.519-1.3
James WilliamsCHIEFMALE15150.6673233.334.20.4910.509-0.6
Derrick CollinsCREWMALE25160.6256.9230.136.90.4980.503-0.2
Derek RichardsonCREWMALE29150.7339.7235.737.30.4810.52-1.5
Marc DavisCREWMALE26140.50.2228.533.60.5060.4950.4
Mitchell ErvinCHIEFMALE10140.4292.4226.6400.4950.505-0.4
Marat KogutCHIEFMALE15130.6153.7229.239.70.5170.4821.4
Brent BarnakyCHIEFMALE15140.429-1.9224.837.70.5040.4960.3
Bill KennedyCREWMALE29120.5835.5231.7400.5420.4583.3
Tyler FordCHIEFMALE10120.25-2.7229.338.70.4690.53-2.3
John GobleCHIEFMALE17120.7512.8223.735.90.4760.525-1.8
Brett NanselCHIEFMALE10100.75.9227.338.80.4870.513-1
Leon WoodCREWMALE2990.5561.8238.439.90.4820.518-1.4
Brent HaskillCREWMALE380.6250.8236.339.50.5220.4781.8
Tyler RicksCREWMALE380.6254.8228.841.60.5110.490.9
JD RallsCREWMALE180.5-0.875228.87538.7545.48454.516-3.5
Scott WallCREWMALE2990.6676.4217.838.30.4960.505-0.3
John GobleCREWMALE17120.333-522340.10.4630.536-2.9
Tyler MirkovichCREWMALE370.85713.9229.942.40.4950.505-0.4
Jenna ReneauCREWMALE370.4290228.6420.5070.4930.6
Pat O'ConnellCREWMALE370.143-7.4232.640.40.4990.502-0.1
JB DeRosaCREWMALE760.333-0.2230.535.80.470.531-2.2
J.T. OrrCHIEFMALE1560.667-0.3229.738.50.5150.4851.2
Michael SmithCREWMALE3180.759.4241.641.60.5170.4841.4
CJ WashingtonCHIEFMALE1050.2-6.8222.843.20.5050.4950.4
Tre MaddoxCHIEFMALE14417.522235.50.5630.4374.5
Rodney MottCREWMALE294119228.541.50.5360.4643
Gediminas PetraitisCHIEFMALE1040.5-0.3230.840.50.4940.506-0.5
Clare AubryCREWMALE3319.3222370.5590.4414.3
Justin Van DuyneCHIEFMALE1130.333-11.3209.337.70.5750.4245.7
Biniam MaruCREWMALE120.52.5254.54353.48846.5123
Che FloresCHIEFFEMALE330.333-3.7243.734.70.4710.528-2
Matt MyersCHIEFMALE1330.333-1.3234.739.70.5040.4950.3
Scott TwardoskiCHIEFMALE1530-14.7246.741.30.4680.533-2.7
Scott FosterCREWMALE3020-11.5235.5350.4140.586-6
Sean CorbinCREWMALE3110-9225460.4350.565-6
Dedric TaylorCHIEFMALE1110-2220300.4330.567-4
Stats last updated April 16, 2024
9:43 am.